保障個人資料聲明 | 私隱條例
 
苗圃行動(本會)對所有從參與本會舉辦的不同活動所取得的個人資料、包括活動參加者及捐款者資料,均會 謹慎處理及徹底保密,並會按香港個人資料(私隱)條例處理。
本會對所取得的個人資料,只會用作與活動參加者及捐款人通訊、開發收據、招募及宣傳本會工作等之用。
私隱條例
1. 根據香港個人資料(私隱)條例,個人資料提供者有權查閱及更正有關個人資料;
2. 有關個人資料的查閱及更正,必須透過書面形式通知苗圃行動(本會);
3. 本會只會在個人資料提供者同意下,才會把有關資料轉給第三者。
此文件以中文版本為準,本會有全部解釋權,並會不時更新。
苗圃行動
九龍旺角廣東道1155號 日昇廣場1樓101室
電話:(852) 2597 4739
傳真:(852) 2597 4731
電郵:info@sowers.org.hk
 
Personal Information Collection Statement | Personal Data (Privacy) Ordinance Statement
 
Sowers Action will collect the personal data from various sources (the data). We will treated the data as strictly confidential and committed to implementing and complying with the data protection principles and the relevant provisions of the Personal Data (Privacy) Ordinance.

Sowers Action will use the data for internal promotion, issue of acknowledgement or receipts, recruitment etc..

Personal Data (Privacy) Ordinance
1. According to the Hong Kong Data (Privacy) Ordinance, you have the right of access and amend with respect to personal data.
2. Request for personal data access and amendment should be made to Sowers Action in black and white.
3. Sowers Action will not transfer your personal data to a third party without your prior consent.

The Chinese version of this document has precedence over other versions. Sowers Action has all the rights to interpret and make the amendment.
Sowers Action
Rm 101 1/F Sunbeam Plaza 1155 Canton Road,
Mongkok, Kowloon
Tel: (852) 2597 4739
Fax:(852) 2597 4731
Email: info@sowers.org.hk